Chefs of the Year Award

 

 

Year

Chef of the Year ACF Columbus Chapter

Apprentice Of the Year Columbus State Community College

Junior Member Of the Year Hocking College

Student Of the Year Columbus Culinary Institute

17
2016  Charles Drew Patterson CEC, CCA

 Shelia Stewart

Lindsay Veil

 Bri Booth

Marissa McGraw

 Samantha Tarantino

Christopher Varney

2015 Matt Smith CEC Brandon Mantell

Dane Salabak

Anna Kasprzyk

Zach Williams

Pamela Darr

  2014 Joel O’Donnell CEC

Steven Boresz

Trina Peck

Samuel Gerber

Kortney Haines

Rachel Davisson

Crescent Medley IV

  2013  Sean Blair CSC

De’Ja Johnson CSC

Matthieu Henry CSC

Warren Usher CC, CPC

Brock Kaltenbach

Hilary Taylor Witt

  2012 Joshua Wickham CEC, CEPC, WCC

Avishar Barua

Benjamin Kroeker

James Forbes

Anthony Adami

Karlyn Steadman

Alex McJessy
  2011 Tom Hunt CEC

Robert Jones CSC

James Kuebler CSC

Kelsey Casto

Jayme Schumacher

Adam Hagar CSC

Quentin Vigneron Ramon Lianez
  2010 Barry R. Young CEC Quinn Allen Jose Ramon A Cabatingan (No Award Given)
  2009 Donald Hauck CEC, AAC Leah Parker-Fetters Greg Tobin (No Award Given)
  2008 C. David Wolf, CEC Jay Cotrell (No Award Given)

Fredrick E. Cross

Jason Avellanet

  2007 Brian Hinshaw, CEC

Jonathan Basch

Olivia Giesler

Ryan Berlin
  2006 (No Award Given)

Amy Glaser

Gabriel Selbo

Felicia McNichols
  2005 Candace Bauer, CEC Martha Snee Scott Pierce
  2004 Clarence Steadman, CCE Joel O’Donnell Jim Pearce
  2003 Erika Decker, CC Cortney Lay Monica Crookston
  2002 James Taylor, CEC, AAC Hillary Fain Christina Fox
  2001 Sharon Pallas, CEPC, AAC Mark Waishnora

John Dossman

Patrick Souza

  2000 Thomas Landusky, CEC Marianne Van Voorhis Tricia Mazgaj
  1999 James Decker, CEC, AAC Cathy Checca Walter Miller
  1998 Alex Darvishi, CEC, AAC

Erika Van Voorhis CC

Tom Gribben CC

  1997 Bob Burns, CEC, AAC Sean Blair CC
  1996 Jerry Mahshie, CEC
  1995 Don Hauck, CEC Adrienne Novak
  1994 Laura Kubik Helland
  1993 Tom Landusky, CEC
  1992 Chuck Langstaff, CEC
  1991 Jim Taylor, CEC, AAC
  1990 John Souza, CEC, AAC
  1989 Keni Garver, CEC, AAC
  1988 Deane Cobler, CEC
  1986 Paul Panzera, CEC, AAC
  1985 Ziggy Alspach
  1984 James McMahn
  1983 Hartmut Handke, CMC, AAC
  1982 Keni Garver, CEC, AAC

Comments are closed.